Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker
Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396756201

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker DDS

Dentist

She is located at 2410 North Broad Street in Colmar, PA 18915. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396756201. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 822-7070. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Philips Electronics North America $11
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $10

Other

Food and Beverage $23

Affiliated practices

Joel Chanen DDS
2410 North Broad Street
Colmar, 18915 PA
(215) 822-7070

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 13 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joel Chanen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2410 North Broad Street Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Raymond C. Au
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Robin Elyse Chanen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2410 North Broad Street Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Dilip N. Dudhat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2406 North Broad Street Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Felice Hom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 113 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Unnikrishna Menon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 North Broad Street Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Deanna Sue Dudenbostel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 2621 North Broad Street Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Stephen R. Au
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, 18915, PA
Dr. Keyur Dudhat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3101 Bristol Road Suite 1 Bensalem, 19020, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker?

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker's office is located at 2410 North Broad Street in Colmar, PA 18915.

Does Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker is affiliated with Joel Chanen DDS.

Does Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker treat?

Dr. Lisa A. Stahlecker provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.